Committees

1. INFRASTRUCTURE AND BUILDING COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri G Rambabu Coordinator
3 Smt A Vijaya Kumari (PG) Member
4 Sri NVSS Pathanjali Member

2. ACADEMIC INSPECTION COMMITTEE :

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2  Sri P C Swaroop Academic Co-ordinator
3 Sri G Rambabu Convener
4 Sri S Somasundaram Member
5 Sri P Uma Maheswara Rao Member
6 Sri VSS Varaprasad Member
7 Smt P Rohini (PG) Member

 

 

3. ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE 

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri VSVS Bapuji Coordinator
3 Sri N Ravi Kumar Member
4 Mrs G Vijaya Lakshmi Member
5 Sri V Surya Prakasa Rao Member
6 Sri A Satyanarayana Member
7 Sri P Trinadh Member
8 Sri K Ravi Kumar Member
9 Sri K Johar Member
10 Sri VAN Satish Member
11 Sri S Elijah Raju Member
12 Sri T Syam Prasad Member
13 Sri A Srinivasa Rao Member
14 Sri D Jwanesu Member

4. TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri K Ananda Rao Member
3 Sri VAN Satish Member

5. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE (AUTONOMOUS)

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri V Venkata Rao Coordinator
3 Sri K Tataiah Member
4 Sri K Visweswara Rao Member
5 Dr L V Krishna Rao Member

6. CAREER GUIDANCE AND PLACEMENT COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri BVRD Phani Kumar Convener
3 Dr RNVS Raja Rao Co-Convener
4 Sri S Elijah Raju Member
5 Sri M Ratnakar Member

7. INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri PC Swaroop Convener
3 Dr NVVS Prasad Member
4 Sri G Rambabu Member
5 Sri LSRChVK Nageswara Rao Member
6 Dr R Raghu (PG) Member
7 Dr K A Emmanual Member
8 Sri NVSS Pathanjali Member

8. UGC COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Dr NVVS Prasad Coordinator
3 Sri R Raghu (PG) Member
4 Sri NVSS Pathanjali Member

9. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri P Bhanu Prasad Coordinator
3 Sri VSVS Bapuji Member
4 Smt J Sudha Rani Member
5 Sri D Seshu Pavan Kumar Member
6 Sri M Srinivasa Rao (T) Member
7 Smt D V Vijaya Sree Member

10. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri P Prasada Rao Member
3 Sri V Vijaya Kumar Member
4 Dr G Ramu (PG) Member

11. RESEARCH COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Dr K A Emmanuel Coordinator
3 Sri P C Swaroop Member
4 Dr P Paul Diwakar Member
5 Dr R Raghu Member
6 Dr NVVS Prasad Member
7 Dr K A Rama Raju Member

12. CLEAN AND GREEN COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri G Rajesh Kumar Coordinator
3 Sri D Sanakara Polaiah Member

13. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Smt. V Geetha Coordinator
3 Sri U S Rama Prasad Management Representative
4 Dr KA Rama Raju Member
5 Sri B Satyanarayana murthy (PG) Member

14. PRESS AND PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Dr. K Ravi Member
3 Sri B Emmanuel Member
4 Dr RNVS Raja Rao Member
5 Sri K Sivaji (PG) Member

15. RED RIBBON COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri B Srinivasa Rao (M) Coordinator
3 Sri B Emmanuel Member
4 Smt S A Lakshmi Kalyani Member

16. ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri B Srinivasa Rao (M) Member
3 Sri R Kesava Member
4 Smt K Hemalatha (PG) Member
5 Smt G Lakshmi Saraswathi Member

17. AUDIO-VISUAL COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri R Prabhakara Rao Member
3 Sri MVDV Prasad Member
4 Sri A Srinivasa Rao Member

18. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri V Venkata Ramana (Eco) Coordinator
3 Smt M Sandra Carmel Sophia(PG) Member
4 Sri M Naveen Kumar Member
5 Sri N Srinivasa Rao (Politics) Member
6 Sri T Subrahmanyam (PG) Member
7 Smt S Hemalatha Member

19. SPORTS AND GAMES COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri VSVS Bapuji Coordinator
3 Sri Ch Satyanarayana (PG) Member
4 Sri Pavan Kumar (PG) Member
5 Sri N Srinivasa Rao (Maths) Member

20. EXTENSION ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri V Venkata Ramana Coordinator
3 Sri VSVS Bapuji Member
4 Sri A Satyanarayana Member
5 Sri M Ratnakar Member
6 Sri DNV Sridhar Member

21. WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Smt. M C Sophia(PG) Convener
3 Smt N Anu (PG) Member
4 Smt Ch Mahitha Member
5 Smt M Aruna Member

22. COMPLAINT CELL FOR PREVENTING SEXUAL HARASSMENT OF WOMEN

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Smt M Vimala Devi Convener
3 Smt A Lavanya Member
4 Smt Y Soujanya (PG) Member

23. PARENT – TEACHER ASSOCIATION

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri P Anjaneyulu Coordinator
3 GVS Ravindra Babu (PG) Member
4 Sri M Vincent Paul Member
5 Ms K Venkata Lakshmi (PG) Member

24. LITERARY CELL

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri P Anjaneyulu Convener
3 Sri J Madan Mohan (PG) Member
4 Dr R N V S Raja Rao Member
5 Sri K S Chandra Sekhar Member

25. CALENDAR COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri S Somasundaram Member
3 Sri K S Chandra Sekhar Member

 

26. S M COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri S Somasundaram Coordinator
3 Sri V S Prasad Member
4 Dr. B Jagan Mohan Rao Member

27. MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri P Anjaneyulu Coordinator
3 Dr B Emmanuel Member
4 Dr K Ravi (T) Member
5 Dr RNVS Raja Rao Member
6 Dr I Madhuri Member
7 Sri K S Chandrasekhar Member

28. HUMAN VALUES AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICS COMMITTEE

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Sri V V Ramana Coordinator
3 Smt MSC Sophia(PG) Member
4 Dr KVSPB Acharya Member
5 Sri A Satyanarayana Member
6 Sri R Kesava Member

29. ENTREPRENEURSHIP CELL

1 Dr A Veerabhadra Rao Chairman
2 Dr P Paul Diwakar Convener
3 Sri PNV Prasada Rao Member
4 Sri R Srinivasa Rao (MBA) Member
5 Sri T Rajesh (PG) Member
6 Sri V Vijaya Kumar Member

30. CONSUMER CLUB COMMITTEE

1 Sri S Elijah Raju Coordinator
2 Dr. B Emmanuel Member
3 Sri R Prabhakara Rao Member
4 Sri M Naveen Kumar Member
5 Sri P Anjaneyulu Member
6 Smt. J Sudha Rani Member